Regionals—January 2020 to April 2020

Regional Marching Band Events
A regional listing of marching events: major competitions, shows and conferences. From January 2019 to April 2020.

West

 WGI Guard
 Feb 8—Palm Desert, CA—Riverside Regional
Feb 15—Bakersfield, CA—Bakersfield Regional
Feb 22—Westminster, CO—Denver Regional
Feb 22—San Diego, CA—San Diego Regional
Feb 29—West Jordan, UT—Salt Lake City Regional
Feb 29-Mar 1—Union City, CA—Union City Regional
Mar 7—Mesa, AZ—Phoenix Regional
Mar 7—Vancouver, WA—Portland Regional
Mar 14-15—Las Vegas, NV—West Power Regional

 WGI Percussion
Feb 22-23—Temecula, CA—Temecula Regional
Mar 7—Highlands Ranch, CO—Denver Regional
Mar 7—Merced, CA—Merced Regional
Mar 7—Mesa, AZ—Phoenix Regional
Mar 14—McMinnville, OR—Portland Regional
Mar 21-22—San Bernardino and Rancho Cucamonga, CA—West Power Regional

WGI Winds
Feb 22—Temecula, CA—Temecula Regional
Mar 7—Highlands Ranch, CO—Denver Regional
Mar 14— McMinnville, OR—Portland Regional

Winter Guard Association of Southern California
Feb 15—Temecula, CA—Kick-Off Show at Great Oak HS
Feb 15—Huntington Beach, CA—Kick-Off Show at Huntington Beach HS
Feb 15—Las Vegas, NV—Sunrise Mountain HS
Feb 22—Lakewood, CA—La Serna HS
Feb 22—Riverside, CA—Ramona HS
Feb 29—Las Vegas, NV—Arbor View HS
Feb 29—Monrovia, CA—Signature Show North at Monrovia HS
Feb 29—San Diego, CA—Mira Mesa HS
Mar 6—Palm Desert, CA—Palm Desert HS – WGASC/ADLA Event
Mar 7—Rancho Cucamonga, CA—Signature Show East at Rancho Cucamonga HS
Mar 7—Placentia, CA—Valencia HS
Mar 7—San Marcos, CA—Mission Hills HS
Mar 13—Las Vegas, NV—Desert Pines HS
Mar 14—Arcadia, CA—Arcadia HS
Mar 14—Riverside, CA—Riverside King HS
Mar 20—Santa Clarita, CA—Golden Valley HS – WGASC/ADLA Event
Mar 21—San Marcos, CA—Signature Show South at Mission Hills HS
Mar 21—Paramount, CA—Paramount HS
Mar 21—Rancho Cucamonga, CA—Rancho Cucamonga HS
Mar 22—Aliso Viejo, CA—Aliso Niguel HS
Mar 27—La Puente, CA—Nogales HS
Mar 27—Chino Hills, CA—Chino Hills HS
Mar 28—Las Vegas, NV—Foothill HS
Mar 28—Lake Forest, CA—Signature Show West at El Toro HS
Mar 28—Temecula, CA—Chaparral HS
Mar 29—Downey, CA—Warren HS
Mar 29—Carlsbad, CA—La Costa Canyon HS
Apr 4—Monrovia, CA—Monrovia HS
Apr 4—Chino Hills, CA—Ayala HS
Apr 10—Pico Rivera, CA—El Rancho HS
Apr 10-11—Murrieta, CA—Murrieta Mesa HS
Apr 11—Mililani, HI—Signature Show Pacific Waikiki at Mililani HS
Apr 11—Fountain Valley, CA—Fountain Valley HS
Apr 11—National City, CA—Sweetwater HS
Apr 18—TBA, CA—Championships
Apr 19—Irvine, CA—Sunday Championships at UCI Bren Center

Midwest

WGI Guard
Feb 15-16—Avon and Indianapolis, IN—Indianapolis Regional
Feb 22—Bellevue, NE—Omaha Regional
Feb 22—Willard, MO—Springfield Regional
Feb 29-Mar 1—Frankfort, IL—Chicago Regional
Mar 7—Grand Blanc, MI—Flint Regional
Apr 1-4—Dayton, OH—Championships

WGI Percussion
Feb 8—Troy, MI—Troy Regional
Feb 15—Bourbonnais IL—Chicago Regional
Feb 29—Bellevue, NE—Omaha Regional
Feb 29-Mar 1—Dayton, OH—Dayton Regional
Mar 14—Cokato, MN—Minneapolis Regional
Mar 14-15—Indianapolis, IN—Indianapolis Regional
Apr 15-18—Dayton, OH—Championships

WGI Winds
Feb 8—Troy, MI—Troy Regional
Feb 22—Greenfield, IN—Indianapolis Regional
Feb 29—Dayton, OH—Dayton Regional
Feb 29—Bellevue, NE—Omaha Regional
Mar 14—Cokato, MN—Minneapolis Regional
April 18-19—Dayton, OH—Championships

Northeast

Musical Arts Conference
Jan 25—Monroe, CT—Masuk HS
Feb 1—Norwalk, CT—Brien McMahon HS
Feb 8—Naugatuck, CT—Naugatuck HS
Feb 15—Old Tappan, NJ—Northern Valley HS
Feb 15—New Milford, CT—New Milford HS
Feb 22—Sandy Hook, CT—Newtown HS
Feb 29—Stratford, CT—Bunnell HS
Mar 7—Trumbull, CT—Trumbull HS
Mar 14—Shelton, CT—Shelton HS
Mar 14—Milford, CT—Jonathan Law HS
Mar 21—Norwalk, CT—Norwalk HS
Mar 28—Waterbury, CT—Guard Championships at Sacred Heart HS
Apr 4—Stamford, CT—Percussion Championships at Westhill HS

Tournament of Bands
Feb 1—Allentown, PA—Salisbury HS
Feb 8—Media, PA—Penncrest HS
Feb 8—Bedford, PA—Bedford HS
Feb 15—Wingate, PA—The Diamondettes at Bald Eagle Area HS
Feb 15—Wilmington, PA—Cab Calloway HS
Feb 15—Pennsauken, NJ—Pennsauken HS
Feb 22—Bridgeton, NJ—Cumberland Regional HS
Feb 22—McKeesport, PA—McKeesport HS at Founders Hall
Feb 22—Wyncote, PA—Cheltenham HS
Feb 29—Harrison City, PA—Penn-Trafford HS
Feb 29—Franklinville, NJ—Delsea HS at Middle School
Feb 29—Hummelstown, PA—Lower Dauphin HS
Feb 29—Tyrone, PA—Tyrone HS
Feb 29—Mill Hall, PA—Central Mountain HS
Mar 7—Robesonia, PA—Conrad Weiser HS
Mar 7—Oak Ridge, NJ—Jefferson Township HS
Mar 7—Downington, PA—Downington West HS
Mar 7—Runnemede, NJ—Triton HS
Mar 7—Greensburg, PA—Hempfield Area HS
Mar 7—Huntingdon, PA—Huntingdon HS
Mar 14—Jersey Shore, PA—Jersey Shore HS
Mar 14—Nazareth, PA—Nazareth HS        
Mar 14—Woodbury Heights, NJ—Gateway Regional HS
Mar 14—West Grove, PA—Avon Grove HS
Mar 14—Elizabeth, PA—Elizabeth Forward HS
Mar 14—Dillsburg, PA—Northern York HS
Mar 21—Schuylkill Haven, PA—Blue Mountain HS
Mar 21—Allison Park, PA—Hampton HS
Mar 21—Camp Hill, PA—Trinity HS
Mar 21—Pemberton, NJ—Pemberton Township HS
Mar 28—Northampton, PA—Catasauqua HS
Mar 28—Flanders, NJ—Mt. Olive HS
Mar 28—Pittsburgh, PA—Fast Forward at Keystone Oaks HS
Mar 28—Collegeville, PA—Perkiomen Valley HS
Mar 28—Johnstown, PA—Westmont HS
Mar 29—Voorhees, NJ—Eastern HS
Apr 4—Allentown, PA—Salisbury HS
Apr 4—Homer City, PA—Homer Center HS
Apr 4—Rahway, NJ—Rahway HS
Apr 4—Monongahela, PA—Ringgold HS
Apr 4—Biglerville, PA—Biglerville HS
Apr 4—Wingate, PA—Bald Eagle Area HS
Apr 4—Abington, PA—Abington HS

USBands
Feb 15—West Milford, NJ—West Milford HS
Feb 16— Bridgewater, NJ—Bridgewater-Raritan HS
Feb 29—Brick, NJ—Brick Township HS
Mar 7—Hazlet, NJ—Raritan HS
Mar 14—Hackettstown, NJ—Hackettstown HS
Mar 21—Matawan, NJ—Old Bridge HS
Mar 29—Fair Lawn, NJ—Championships at Fair Lawn HS

WGI Guard
Feb 1—Corning, NY—Corning Regional
Feb 8—Holland, PA—Philadelphia Regional
Feb 15—Salem, MA—Salem Regional
Feb 22-23—Monmouth Junction, NJ—South Brunswick Regional
Feb 29-Mar 1—North Huntingdon, PA—Pittsburgh Regional
Mar 21-22—Bethlehem, PA—East Power Regional

WGI Percussion
Feb 29—Trumbull, CT—Trumbull Regional
Mar 14-15—Toms River, NJ—East Power Regional

WGI Winds
Mar 14—Toms River, NJ—East Power Regional

South

Tournament of Bands
Feb 29—Middletown, DE—Appoquinimink HS
Mar 21—New Castle, DE—William Penn HS
Mar 28—Millersville, MD—Old Mill HS
Mar 28—Cumberland, MD—Allegany HS

WGI Guard
Feb 1—New Braunfels, TX—San Antonio Regional
Feb 8—Coppell, TX—Dallas Regional
Feb 8—Spring, TX—Houston Regional
Feb 15—Knoxville, TN—Knoxville Regional
Feb 22—Plant City, FL—Tampa Regional
Feb 29—Gulfport, MS—Gulfport Regional
Feb 29-Mar 1—Powder Springs, GA—Atlanta Regional
Feb 29-Mar 1—Leander, TX—Austin Regional
Mar 7—Murfreesboro, TN—Nashville Regional
Mar 7—Powhatan, VA—Richmond Regional
Mar 7—Tulsa, OK—Tulsa Regional
Mar 14-15—Rock Hill, SC—Mid Atlantic Power Regional
Mar 14-15—Highland Heights, KY, and Hamilton, OH—Mid East Power Regional
Mar 21-22—Orlando, FL—Southeast Power Regional
Mar 21-22—Denton and Lewisville, TX—Southwest Power Regional

WGI Percussion
Feb 22—Knoxville, TN—Knoxville Regional
Feb 22—Orlando, FL—Orlando Regional
Feb 29—Spring, TX—Houston Regional
Feb 29—Powhatan, VA—Richmond Regional
Mar 7—Burleson, TX—Dallas Regional
Mar 7—Roebuck, SC—Spartanburg Regional
Mar 14-15—Suwanee, GA—Atlanta Regional
Mar 21-22—Highland Heights, KY—Mid East Power Regional
Mar 21-22—Hattiesburg, MS—South Power Regional

WGI Winds
Feb 22—Knoxville, TN—Knoxville Regional
Feb 22—Orlando, FL—Orlando Regional
Feb 29—Spring, TX—Houston Regional
Feb 29—Powhatan, VA—Richmond Regional
Mar 7—Burleson, TX—Dallas Regional
Mar 7—Roebuck, SC—Spartanburg Regional
Mar 14—Suwanee, GA—Atlanta Regional
Mar 21—Highland Heights, KY—Mid East Power Regional
Mar 21—Hattiesburg, MS—South Power Regional

BCS National Championship Bands

In the wake of one of the wackiest seasons in the history ofcollege football came a matchup of two of the greats in theNational Championship. ...